Schedule

 

CLASS SCHEDULE - WESTCHASE

School Year Schedule 2022-2023

Monday

3:15-4pm
Acrobatics/Ballet Combo
(ages 4-6) C1

3:15-4pm
Hip Hop Mini
(ages 5-7) C2

4-5pm
Acrobatics 1A
(skill based-starts at age 6) C1

4-4:45pm
Hip Hop Tween
(ages 8-10) C2

4:45-5:30pm
Hip Hop Mini
(ages 5-7) C2

5-6pm
Acrobatics 1B
( skill based- starts at age 8) C1

5:30-6:15pm
Hip Hop Preteen
(ages 11-13) C2

6-7pm
Acrobatics 2
(skill based-starts at age 10) C1

6:15-7pm
Ballet/Tap Combo
(ages 4-6) C2

7-8pm
Acrobatics 3
(skill based-starts at age 11) C1

7-8pm
Jazz 2/3
(ages 12-up) C2

8-9pm
Contemporary 3
(skill based) C1

8-9pm
Teen Ballet Beginner/Intermediate
(ages 12 and up) C2

Tuesday

3:15-4pm
Hip Hop Mini
(ages 5-7) C1

4-5pm
Jazz 1A
(ages 7-10) C1

4:45-5:30pm
Hip Hop/Ballet Combo
(ages 4-6) C2

5-6pm
Jazz 1B
(ages 10-12) C1

5:30-6:15pm
Tap/ Jazz Combo
(ages 4-6) C2

6-7pm
Street Team Junior Practice
(Invite only) C1

6:15-7pm
Hip Hop/Ballet Combo
(ages 4-6) C2

7-8pm
Comp Team Junior Jazz
(Invite only) C1

7-8pm
Street Team Teen
(Invite Only) C2

8-9pm
Hip Hop Teen
(ages 13-18) C1

Wednesday

3:15-4pm
Hip Hop Tween
(ages 8-10) C1

3:45-4:30pm
Tap 1A
(ages 7-10) C2

4-4:45pm
Hip Hop/Acrobatics Combo
(ages 4-6) C1

4:30-5pm
Tiny Stars
(ages 2-3, adult must attend class with student) C2

4:45-5:30pm
Hip Hop Tween
(ages 8-10) C1

5-5:45pm
Street Team Mini
(Invite only) C2

5:30-6:15pm
Hip Hop Preteen
(ages 11-13) C1

5:45-6:15pm
Tiny Stars
(ages 2-3, adult must attend class with student) C2

6:15-7pm
Tap 1B
(ages 10-12) C1

6:15-7:15pm
Lyrical 2
(skill based) C2

7-7:45pm
Tap 2
(skill based) C1

7:15-8:15pm
Jazz 1B
ages 10-12) C2

7:45-8:45pm
Tap 3
(skill based) C1

8:15-9:15pm
Lyrical 3
(skill based) C2

Thursday

3:00-4pm
Lyrical 1
(ages 8-10) C1

4-5pm
Ballet 1A
(ages 7-9) C1

4:15-5pm
Tap 1 A
(ages 7-9) C2

5-6pm
Ballet 1B
(ages 10-12) C1

5-6pm
Comp Team Mini Jazz
(Invite only) C2

6-7pm
Musical Theatre
(ages 8-12) C1

7-8:15pm
Ballet 2
(skill based) C1

Friday

4-5pm
Acrobatics 1B
(skill based-starts at age 8) C1

4:15-5pm
Pre- Lyrical
(ages 6-8) C2

5-6pm
Ballet 1B
(ages 10-12) C1

5-6pm
Contemporary 1
(ages 9 and up) C2

6-7pm
Acrobatics 2
(skill based-starts at age 10) C1

6-7pm
Intermediate Leaps and Turns
(Comp Team ONLY) C2

7-8pm
Contemporary 2
(skill based) C1

7-8pm
Lyrical 2
(skill based) C2

8-9pm
Acrobatics 3
(skill based-starts at age 11) C1

Saturday

9-10am
Ballet 1A
(ages 7-9) C1

10-10:45am
Hip Hop Mini
(ages 5-7) C1

10:45-11:45am
Lyrical 1
(ages 8-11) C1

11:45-12:45pm
Contemporary 1
(ages 9 and up) C1

1-6pm
Comp Team Practice Mini/Junior
(Invite ONLY)

MONDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:15-4:00pmAcrobatics/Ballet Comboages 4-6 C1
3:15-4:00pmHip Hop Miniages 5-7 C2
4:00-5:00pmAcrobatics 1Askill based - starts at age 6 C1
4:00-4:45pmHip Hop Tweenages 8-10 C2
4:45-5:30pmHip Hop Miniages 5-7 C2
5:00-6:00pmAcrobatics 1Bskill based- starts at age 8 C1
5:30-6:15pmHip Hop Preteenages 11-13 C2
6:00-7:00pmAcrobatics 2skill based-starts at age 10 C1
6:15-7:00pmBallet/Tap Comboages 4-6 C2
7:00-8:00pmAcrobatics 3skill based-starts at age 11 C1
7:00-8:00pmJazz 2/3Ages 12 and up C2
8:00-9:00pmContemporary 3skill based C1
8:00-9:00pmTeen Ballet (Beginner/Intermediate)ages 12 and up C2

TUESDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:15-4:00pmHip Hop Miniages 5-7 C1
4:00-5:00pmJazz 1Aages 7-10 C1
4:45-5:30pmHip Hop/Ballet Comboages 4-6 C2
5:00-6:00pmJazz 1Bages 10 - 12 C1
5:30-6:15pmTap/Jazz Comboages 4-6 C2
6:00-7:00pmStreet Team Junior PracticeInvite Only C1
6:15-7:00pmHip Hop/Ballet Comboages 4-6 C2
7:00-8:00pmComp Team Junior JazzInvite only C1
7:00-8:00pmStreet Team TeenInvite Only C2
8:00-9:00pmHip Hop Teenages 13 - 18 C1

WEDNESDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:15-4:00pmHip Hop Tweenages 8-10 C1
3:45-4:30pmTap 1Aages 7-10 C2
4:00-4:45pmHip Hop/Acrobatics Comboages 4-6 C1
4:30-5:00pmTiny Starsages 2-3, adult must attend class with student C2
4:45-5:30pmHip Hop Tweenages 8-10 C1
5:00-5:45pmStreet Team MiniInvite Only C2
5:30-6:15pmHip Hop Preteenages 11-13 C1
5:45-6:15pmTiny Starsages 2-3, adult must attend class with student
6:15-7:00pmTap 1Bages 10-12 C1
6:15-7:15pmLyrical 2skill based C2
7:00-7:45pmTap 2skill based C1
7:15-8:15pmJazz 1Bages 10-12 C2
7:45-8:45pmTap 3skill based C1
8:15-9:15pmLyrical 3skill based C2

THURSDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:00-4:00pmLyrical 1ages 8-10 C1
4:00-5:00pmBallet 1Aages 7-9 C1
4:15-5:00pmTap 1Aages 7 - 9 C2
5:00-6:00pmBallet 1Bages 10 - 12 C1
5:00-6:00pmComp Team Mini Jazz Invite Only C2
6:00-7:00pmMusical Theatreages 8-12 C1
7:00-8:15pmBallet 2 skill based C1

FRIDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
4:00-5:00pmAcrobatics 1Bskill based-starts at age 8 C1
4:15-5:00pmPre-Lyricalages 6-8 C2
5:00-6:00pmBallet 1Bages 10-12 C1
5:00-6:00pmContemporary 1ages 9 and up C2
6:00-7:00pmAcrobatics 2skill based - starts at age 10 C1
6:00-7:00pmIntermediate Leaps and TurnsComp Team ONLY C2
7:00-8:00pmContemporary 2skill based C1
7:00-8:00pmLyrical 2skill based C2
8:00-9:00pmAcrobatics 3skill based starts at age 11 C1

SATURDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
9:00-10:00amBallet 1Aages 7-9 C1
10:00-10:45amHip Hop Miniages 5-7 C1
10:45-11:45amLyrical 1ages 8-11 C1
11:45-12:45pmContemporary 1 ages 9 and up C1
1:00-6:00pmComp Team Practice Mini/JuniorInvite ONLY