Schedule

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year Schedule 2019-2020

Monday

3:45-4:45pm
Acrobatics 1
(ages 6 and up) C1

4:45-5:45pm
Acrobatics 2
(Level Based) C1

5-5:45pm
Angelina Ballerina Level 1
(ages 3-4) C2

5:45-6:30pm
Angelina Ballerina Level 2
(ages 5-6) C2

5:45-6:45pm
Acrobatics 2/3
(Level Based) C1

6:30-7:30pm
Jazz 1A
(ages 6-9) C2

6:45-7:45pm
Acrobatics 3
(Level Based) C1

7:30-8:45pm
Ballet 2
(ages 11-13) C2

7:45-8:45pm
Contemporary 3
(ages 13 and up) C1

8:45-9:30pm
Lyrical 2
(ages 11-14) C1

8:45-9:30pm
Jazz 2/3
(ages 12-up) C2

Tuesday

3:30-4:30pm
Ballet 1A
(ages 6-9) C1

4:30-5:15pm
Hip Hop Mini
(ages 5-7) C2

4:30-5:30pm
Ballet 1B
(ages 9-11) C1

5:15-6pm
Hip Hop Tween
(ages 8-10) C2

5:30-6:45pm
Ballet 2
(ages 11-13) C1

6-6:45pm
Hip Hop/Acrobatics Combo
C2

6:45-7:45pm
Lyrical 1
(ages 9-11) C2

6:45-8:30pm
Ballet 3*/Pointe
(ages 13-18) C1

7:45-8:45pm
Jazz 2/3
(ages 12-up) C2

8:30-9:30pm
Lyrical 3
(ages 13-18) C1

8:45-9:30pm
Private Lessons
C2

Wednesday

3:30-4:15pm
Tap 1A
(ages 6-9) C1

4-4:45pm
Hip Hop/Acrobatics Combo
(ages 4-6) C2

4:15-5pm
Tap/Jazz Combo
(ages 4-6) C1

5-5:45pm Angelina Ballerina Level 1
(ages 3-4)
C2

5-5:45pm
Hip Hop Mini
(ages 5-7) C1

5:45-6:15pm
Mommy and Me
(ages 2-3) C2

5:45-6:30pm
Tap 1B
(ages 9-11) C1

6:15-7pm
Hip Hop Tween
(ages 8-10) C2

6:30-7:30pm
Jazz 1A
(ages 6-9) C1

7:30-8:30pm
Jazz 1B
(ages 9-11) C2

7:30-8:15pm
Tap 2
(ages 11-13) C1

8:30-9:15pm
Tap 3
(ages 13-up) C2

8:15-9pm
Hip Hop Pre-Teen
(ages 11-13) C1

Thursday

3:15-4pm
Angelina Ballerina Level 1
(ages 3-4) C2

4-5pm
Jazz 1B
(ages 9-11) C2

4-4:45pm
Tap 1A
C1

4:45-5:45pm
Comp Team Junior Jazz
(Invite Only) C1

5-5:45pm
Angelina Ballerina Level 2
(ages 5-6) C2

5:45-6:45pm
Comp Team Teen 2 Jazz
(Invite Only) C1

6-6:45pm
Street Team Mini
(Invite Only) C2

6:45-7:30pm
Pre-Lyrical
(ages 6-8) C2

6:45-7:30pm
Street Team Junior
(invite only) C1

7:30-8:30pm
Contemporary 1
(ages 8-11) C2

7:30-8:15pm
Teen Hip Hop
(ages 14-up) C1

8:15-9pm
Street Team Teen
(Invite Only) C1

Friday

3:30-4:15pm
Angelina Ballerina Level 2
(ages 5-6) C1

4:15-5:15pm
Ballet 1A
(ages 6-9) C1

5:15-6:15pm
Acrobatics 1
(ages 6-up) C1

6:15-7pm
Comp Team Jazz Mini
(Invite Only) C1

6:30-7:15pm
Tap/Jazz Combo
(ages 4-6) C2

7-8pm
Contemporary 2
(ages 12-14) C1

7:15-8:15pm
Ballet 1B
(ages 9-11) C2

8-9pm
Comp Team Jazz Teen 1
(Invite Only) C1

8:15-9:30pm
Private Lessons
C2

Saturday

9-10am
Broadway Prep Musical Theatre
(ages 7-10) C1

10:15-11am
Angelina Ballerina Level 1
(ages 3-4) C2

10-11am
Broadway Musical Theatre
(ages 11 and up) C1

11-11:45am
Angelina Ballerina Level 2
(ages 5-6) C2

11am-3pm
Competition Team Choreography Teen 1 and Teen 2
C1

Sunday

3-9pm
Competition Team Choreography
Mini & Junior
C1

MONDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:45-4:45pmAcrobatics 1ages 6 and up C2
4:45-5:45pmAcrobatics 2Level Based C1
5:00-5:45pmAngelina Ballerina 1ages 3-4 C2
5:45-6:30pmAngelina Ballerina 2ages 5-6 C2
5:45-6:45pmAcrobatics 2/3Level Based C1
6:30-7:30pmJazz 1Aages 6-9 C2
6:45-7:45pmAcrobatics 3Level Based C1
7:30-8:45pmBallet 2ages 11-13 C2
7:45-8:45pmContemporary 3ages 13 and up C1
8:45-9:30pmLyrical 2ages 11-14 C1
8:45-9:30pmJazz 2/3ages 12 and up C2

TUESDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:30-4:30pmBallet 1Aages 6-9 C1
4:30-5:15pmHip Hop Miniages 5-7 C2
4:30-5:30pmBallet 1Bages 9-11 C1
5:15-6:00pmHip Hop Tweenages 8-10 C2
5:30-6:45pmBallet 2ages 11-13 C1
6:00 -6:45pmHip Hop/Acrobatics ComboC2
6:45-7:45pmLyrical 1ages 9-11 C2
6:45-8:30pmBallet 3*/Pointeages 13-18 C1
7:45-8:45pmJazz 2/3ages 12 and up C2
8:30-9:30pmLyrical 3ages 13-18 C1
8:45-9:30pmPrivate LessonsC2

WEDNESDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:30-4:15pmTap 1Aages 6-9 C1
4:00-4:45pmHip Hop/Acrobatics Comboages 4-6 C2
4:15-5:00pmTap/Jazz Comboages 4-6 C1
5:00 -5:45pmAngelina Ballerina Level 1ages 3-4 C2
5:00-5:45pmHip Hop Miniages 5-7 C1
5:45-6:15pmMommy and Meages 2-3 C2
5:45-6:30pmTap 1Bages 9-11 C1
6:15-7:00pmHip Hop Tweenages 8-10 C2
6:30-7:30pmJazz 1Aages 6-9 C1
7:30-8:30pmJazz 1Bages 9-11 C2
7:30 -8:15pmTap 2ages 11-13 C1
8:30-9:15pmTap 3ages 13 and up C2
8:15-9:00pmHip Hop Pre-Teenages 11-13 C1

THURSDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:15-4:00pmAngelina Ballerina 1ages 3-4 C2
4:00-5:00pmJazz 1Bages 9-11 C2
4:00-4:45pmTap 1AC1
4:45:-5:45pmComp Team Junior JazzInvite Only C1
5:00-5:45pmAngelina Ballerina 2ages 5-6 C2
5:45 -6:45pmComp Team Teen 2 JazzInvite Only C1
6:00-6:45pmStreet Team MiniInvite Only C2
6:45-7:30pmPre-Lyricalages 6-8 C2
6:45-7:30pmStreet Team JuniorInvite Only C1
7:30-8:30pmContemporary 1ages 8-11 C2
7:30-8:15pmTeen Hip Hopages 14 and up C1
8:15-9:00pmStreet Team TeenInvite Only C1

FRIDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:30-4:15pmAngelina Ballerina 2ages 5-6 C1
4:15-5:15pmBallet 1Aages 6-9 C1
5:15-6:15pmAcrobatics 1ages 6 and up C1
6:15-7:00pmComp Team Jazz Mini Invite Only C1
6:30-7:15pmTap/Jazz Comboages 4-6 C2
7:00-8:00pmContemporary 2ages 12-14 C1
7:15-8:15pmBallet 1Bages 9-11 C2
8:00-9:00pmComp Team Jazz Teen 1Invite Only C1
8:15-9:30pmPrivate LessonsC2

SATURDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
9:00-10:00amBroadway Prep Musical Theatreages 7-10 C1
10:15-11:00amAngelina Ballerina Level 1ages 3-4 C2
10:00-11:00amBroadway Musical Theatreages 11 and up C1
11:00-11:45amAngelina Ballerina 2ages 5-6 C2
11:00am-3:00pmCompetition Team Choreography Teen 1 and Teen 2C1

SUNDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:00-9:00pmCompetition Team Choreography Mini & JuniorC1