CLASS SCHEDULE

June 11 - August 3, 2018

Classes are $130 for each 8 week session

Current STAR Families Registration - April  7th
New STAR Families Registration - April 14th 

Monday

3:30-4:15pm
Pre-Lyrical
(ages 6-8) C1

3:45-4:30pm
Angelina Ballerina 2
(ages 5-6) C2

4:15-5pm
Tap 1A
(ages 6-9) C1

4:30-5:15pm
Angelina Ballerina 1
(ages 3-4) C2

5-6pm
Acrobatics 1A
(skill based) C1

5:15-6pm
Angelina Ballerina 2
(ages 5-6) C2

6-6:45pm
Angelina Ballerina 1
(ages 3-4) C2

6-7pm
Contemporary 1*
(ages 9-11) C1

6:45-7:45pm
Acrobatics 2A
(skill based) C2

7-8pm
Contemporary 2*
(ages 11-14) C1

8-9pm
Contemporary 3*
(ages 15 and up) C1

Tuesday

4-4:45pm
Hip Hop Mini
(ages 5-7) C1

4-4:45pm
Angelina Ballerina 1
(ages 3-4) C2

4:45-5:30pm
Tap/ Jazz Combo
(ages 4-6) C1

4:45-5:30pm
Angelina Ballerina 2
(ages 5-6)C2

5:30-6:30pm
Jazz 2
(ages 11-14) C2

5:30-6:30pm
Acrobatics 2B
(skill based) C1

6:30-7:30pm
Jazz 3
(ages 14 and up) C2

6:30-7:30pm
Acrobatics 3A
(skill based) C1

7:30-8:15pm
Hip Hop Preteen
(ages 11-13) C2

7:30-8:30pm
Acrobatics 3B
(skill based) C1

8:30-9:30pm
Leaps and Turns
(team only ages 10-14) C1

8:30-9:15pm
Hip Hop Teen
(ages 13 and up) C2

Wednesday-(Closed 4th of July)

4-6:45pm
Private Lessons C2

4-4:45pm
Hip Hop/Acrobatics Combo
(ages 4-6) C1

4:45-5:45pm
Jazz 1A
(ages 6-9) C1

5:30-6:00pm
Mommy and Me
(ages 2-3) C2

5:45-6:45pm
Ballet 1A
(ages 6-9) C1

6:45-8pm
Ballet 2
(ages 11-14) C1

6:45-7:45pm
Acrobatics 1B
(skill based) C2

8-9:30pm
Ballet 3
(ages 14 and up)

Thursday

4:15-5pm
Hip Hop Tween
(ages 8-10) C1

5-5:45pm
Hip Hop Mini
(ages 5-7) C1

5:45-6:45pm
Acrobatics 2A
(skill based) C2

5:45-6:45pm
Lyrical 1
(ages 8-10) C1

6:45-7:45pm
Acrobatics 2B
(skill based) C2

6:45-7:45pm
Musical Theatre Tap/Jazz Combo
(ages 12 and Up) C1

7:45-8:15pm
Tap 2
(ages 11-14) C1

7:45-8:45pm
Jazz 1B/2
(ages 10-14) C2

8:15-9:15pm
Lyrical 2/3
(ages 11-Up) C1

8:45-9:30pm
Hip Hop PreTeen
(11-13) C2

Friday

4-4:45pm
Tap 1B
(ages 9-11)C1

4:45-5:45pm
Jazz 1B
(ages 9-11)C1

5:45-6:45pm
Ballet 1B
(ages 9-11)C1

6:45-7:30pm
Hip Hop Mini
(ages 5-7)C1

6:45-9pm
Private Lessons C2

7:30-8:30pm
Acrobatics 1A/B
(skill based) C1

MONDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
3:30-4:15pmPre-Lyricalages 6-8 C1
3:45-4:30pmAngelina Ballerina 2ages 5-6 C2
4:15-5:00pmTap 1Aages 6-9 C1
4:30-5:15pmAngelina Ballerina 1ages 3-4 C2
5:00-6:00pmAcrobatics 1Askill based C1
5:15-6:00pmAngelina Ballerina 2ages 5-6 C2
6:00-6:45pmAngelina Ballerina 1ages 3-4 C2
6:00-7:00pmContemporary 1*ages 9-11 C1
6:45-7:45pmAcrobatics 2Askill based C2
7:00-8:00pmContemporary 2*ages 11-14 C1
8:00-9:00pmContemporary 3*ages 15 and up C1

TUESDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
4:00-4:45pmHip Hop Miniages 5-7 C1
4:00 -4:45pmAngelina Ballerina 1ages 3-4 C2
4:45-5:30pmTap/Jazz Comboages 4-6 C1
4:45-5:30pmAngelina Ballerina 2ages 5-6 C2
5:30-6:30pmJazz 2ages 11-14 C2
5:30-6:30pmAcrobatics 2Bskill based C1
6:30-7:30pmJazz 3ages 14 and up C2
6:30-7:30pmAcrobatics 3Askill based C1
7:30-8:15pmHip Hop Preteenages 11-13 C2
7:30-8:30pmAcrobatics 3Bskill based C1
8:30-9:30pmLeaps and Turnsteam only ages 10-14 C1
8:30-9:15pmHip Hop Teenages 13 and up C2

WEDNESDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
4:00-6:45pmPrivate LessonsC2
4:00-4:45pmHip Hop/Acrobatics Comboages 4-6 C1
4:45-5:45pmJazz 1Aages 6-9 C1
5:30-6:00pmMommy and Meages 2-3 C2
5:45-6:45pmBallet 1Aages 6-9 C1
6:45 -8:00pmBallet 2ages 11-14 C1
6:45-7:45pmAcrobatics 1Bskill based C2
8:00-9:30pmBallet 3ages 14 and Up

THURSDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
4:15-5:00pmHip Hop Tweenages 8-10 C1
5:00-5:45pmHip Hop Miniages 5-7 C1
5:45-6:45pmAcrobatics 2Askill based C2
5:45-6:45pmLyrical 1ages 8-10 C1
6:45-7:45pmAcrobatics 2Bskill based C2
6:45-7:45pmMusical Theatre Tap/Jazz Comboages 12 and up C1
7:45-8:15pmTap 2ages 11-14 C1
7:45-8:45pmJazz 1B/2ages 10-14 C2
8:15-9:15pmLyrical 2/3ages 11 and up C1
8:45-9:30pmHip Hop Preteenages 11-13 C2

FRIDAYCLASS TYPEAGES
4:00-4:45pmTap 1Bages 9-11 C1
4:45-5:45pmJazz 1Bages 9-11 C1
5:45-6:45pmBallet 1Bages 9-11 C1
6:45-7:30pmHip Hop Miniages 5-7 C1
6:45-9:00pmPrivate LessonsC2
7:30-8:30pmAcrobatics 1A/BSkill Based C1